DATESHEET

Date Day CLASS IV CLASS V
O6.O3.2020 FRIDAY ENGLISH ENGLISH
09.03.2020 MONDAY MATHS MATHS
11.03.2020 WEDNESDAY SCIENCE SCIENCE
13.03.2020 FRIDAY COMPUTER COMPUTER
16.03.2020 MONDAY SOCIAL SCIENCE SOCIAL SCIENCE
18.03.2020 WEDNESDAY HINDI HINDI
20.03.2020 FRIDAY ---- SANSKRIT
  • The test will be of 40 marks for classes IV and V.
  • No retest shall be arranged in case of absenteeism.
  • The last working day for class IV is 18.03.2020 and class V is 20.03.2020.
  • Result declaration : 28.03.2020

 

Date Day CLASS VI Class VII Class VIII Class IX Class XI
17/02/2020 MONDAY ENGLISH SANSKRIT SCIENCE MATHEMATICS MATHS / BIOLOGY
19/02/2020 WEDNESDAY COMPUTER HINDI COMPUTER PHYSICAL EDUCATION
22/02/2020 SATURDAY SOCIAL SCIENCE ENGLISH SANSKRIT HINDI / SANSKRIT ENGLISH
25/02/2020 TUESDAY HINDI SCIENCE ENGLISH ENGLISH PAINTING
09/03/2020 MONDAY MATHEMATICS SOCIAL SCIENCE MATHEMATICS SOCIAL SCIENCE CHEMISTRY / ACCOUNTANCY
16/03/2020 MONDAY SCIENCE MATHEMATICS SOCIAL SCIENCE SCIENCE PHYSICS / BST
19/03/2020 THURSDAY SANSKRIT COMPUTER HINDI COMPUTER ECONOMICS / COMPUTER SCIENCE

  1. The school timing for the above dates will be 08: 30 am to 12:30pm. Buses will ply accordingly.
  2. For VI-VIII : Music & Sports examination will be conducted from 03.02.2020 in their respective periods.
  3. For IX: Art exam will be conducted on 11.02.2020(Tuesday). After the exam, there will be regular class.
  4. For XI: Music exam will be conducted on 11.02.2020(Tuesday), after the exam regular classes will continue.
  5. For VI-VIII: G.K. Examination will be conducted on 10.02.2020(Monday) and Art examination on 11.02.2020 (Tuesday). After the exam of G.K. and Art there will be regular classes.
  6. No retest in case of absenteeism.
  7. VI-IX & XI: 13th February will be the last working day for students. 14th & 15th February will be preparatory leave.
  8. Result will be declared on Saturday, 28th March 2020.

 

Date Day Class X Class XII
06-12-19 Friday ---- English
09-12-19 Monday ---- Computer Science
11-12-19 Wednesday ---- Painting
13-12-19 Friday ---- Physical Education
16-12-19 Monday Science Chemistry/Accountancy
18-12-19 Wednesday Hindi/Sanskrit Music
23-12-19 Monday English Economics/Biology
24-12-19 Tuesday ---- Mathematics- XII A Only
26-12-19 Thursday Mathematics Physics/Business Studies
28-12-19 Saturday Social Science Mathematics- XII B Only
Date Day Class X
20-01-2020 Monday Science
22-01-2020 Wednesday Hindi/Sanskrit
24-01-2020 Friday English
27-01-2020 Monday Social Science
29-01-2020 Wednesday Mathematics

 

Date Day Class VI Class VII Class VIII Class IX Class X Class XI Class XII
08-07-19 Monday English Mathematics Science Mathematics Social Science Maths/Biology Eco./Comp.Sc\Music
09-07-19 Tuesday Science Computer Hindi Computer Hindi/Sanskrit Physics/B.Studies Chemistry/Accountancy
10-07-19 Wednesday Computer Hindi Computer English Science Physical Education Physical Education
11-07-19 Thursday S.Science Science S.Science Science English Eco./Comp.Sc\Music Fine Arts( Painting)
12-07-19 Friday Hindi Sanskrit English Hindi/Sanskrit Mathematics Chemistry/Accountancy Maths/Biology
15-07-19 Monday Mathematics S.Science Mathematics S.Science English Physics/B.Studies
16-07-19 Tuesday Sanskrit English Sanskrit ---- Fine Arts( Painting) English

 

Date Day Class I Class II Class III Class IV Class V Class VI Class VII Class VIII Class IX Class XI
13.09.19 Friday ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- Music
16.09.2019 Monday ---- ---- Math Hindi Sanskrit Science S.Science Math Science Math/Biology
18.09.2019 Wednesday E.V.S Hindi English Science English Computer Hindi Sanskrit Hindi/Sanskrit Physics/B.S.T
20.09.2019 Friday English Math G.K G.K Computer Sanskrit Computer English I.T Phy. Education
24.09.2019 Tuesday G.K E.V.S E.V.S Math S.Science S.Science Math S.Science S.Science Eco/Comp
26.09.2019 Thursday Hindi Hindi Hindi Computer Science Hindi English Computer English Chem/Accounts
28.09.2019 Saturday Math Computer Computer English Hindi Sanskrit Hindi Math English
30.09.2019 Monday ---- ---- ---- S.Science Math Math Science Science Painting

 

Date Day Class VI Class VII Class VIII Class IX Class XI
20--12-19 Friday English Mathematics Science Mathematics Eco./Comp.Sc
21-12-19 Saturday Computer Sanskrit Computer Computer Physical Education
23-12-19 Monday Science Science S.Science Science Maths/Biology
24-12-19 Tuesday S.Science Hindi Hindi English English
26-12-19 Thursday Mathematics S Science Mathematics S.Science Chemistry/Accountancy
27-12-19 Friday Hindi Computer Sanskrit Hindi/Sanskrit Physics/B.Studies
28-12-19 Saturday Sanskrit English English ---- Fine Arts( Painting)
30-12-19 Monday ---- ---- ---- ---- Music

 

Date Day Class VI Class VII Class VIII Class IX Class XI
23-12-19 Friday English Mathematics Science Mathematics Eco./Comp.Sc
24-12-19 Tuesday S.Science Hindi Hindi English English
26-12-19 Thursday Mathematics S.Science Mathematics S.Science Chem/Accountancy
27-12-19 Friday Hindi Computer Sanskrit Hindi/Sanskrit Physics/B.Studies
28-12-19 Saturday Sanskrit English English ---- Fine Arts( Painting)
30-12-19 Monday Computer Sanskrit Computer Computer Physical Education
20-01-20 Monday Science Science S.Science Science Maths/Biology
21-01-20 Tuesday ---- ---- ---- ---- Music