Committees for Academic Year 2020-21


Vishwa Bharati Public School, Greater Noida


Committees in School and Members

 

 

1

Transport Committee 

 

Admin Officer

 

R.S.Tiwari 

 

Brijesh Singh

 

Amardeep Kumar

 

Hitesh Sharma

 

 

2

Wellness  and Canteen  Quality Control Committee

 

Admin Officer 

 

Brijesh Singh

 

Prashant Mishra

 

Yatendra Malik

 

Rachana Shukla

 

Rahul Pant 

 

Saba Afreen 

 

 

3

Fee Collection  Committee 

 

A.K.Raina 

 

Shailja Razdan

 

Ravinderjeet Kaur

 

Shalini Kaul 

 

 

4

Statutary Licenses Committee

 

Principal 

 

Admin Officer 

 

A.K.Raina 

 

R.S. Tiwari 

 

Alka Sharma  

 

 

5

Meeting of Guests/Parents 

 

Principal 

 

Shailja Razdan

 

Ravinderjeet Kaur

 

 

6

Disaster/ Fire safety Committee 

 

Admin Officer 

 

Love Kumar

 

Pradeep Sharma 

 

Rashi Singh

 

RamaThakur

 

Anupama Priadarshini

 

Amrita Pathak 

 

Yatendra Malik 

 

Hitesh Sharma

 

Alka Sharma

 

 

7

Building and Facility   Committee for Maintenance

 

Admin Officer 

 

Love Kumar

 

Pradeep Sharma 

 

R.S.Tiwari

 

 

8

Academics/ Curriculum/Admission  Committee 

 

Principal

 

Shailja Razdan 

 

Ravinderjeet Kaur 

 

Rachana Shukla 

 

Saba Afreen 

 

Kanchan 

 

 

9

Cultural /Sports Activities Committees 

 

Rachana Shukla

 

 Brijesh Singh 

 

Prashant Mishra

 

Amit Singh 

 

A.K.Raina 

 

Shravan Kumar

 

Amardeep kr

 

Varun Mishra

 

 

10

Discipline Committee

 

Shailja Razdan 

 

Prashant Mishra

 

 Brijesh Singh

 

Ravinderjeet Kaur

 

Love Kumar 

 

Rachana Shukla 

 

Nazia Sultana 

 

 

11

Magazine   Committee:

 

Rashi Singh  

 

Sangeeta 

 

Love Kumar 

 

Rama Thakur   

 

Nisha Shrivastav   

 

 

12

Display Board Committee 

 

KusumLata Malik 

 

Amit Singh 

 

Shubhi Sharma 

 

 

13

Celebration Committee 

 

Principal 

 

Shailja Razdan

 

Rachana Shukla 

 

Ravinderjeet Kaur 

 

A.K. Raina 

 

 

14

POCSO Committee

 

Principal

 

Shailja Razdan

 

Ravinderjeet Kaur 

 

 

15

Students Grievance Redressal  Cell 

 

Principal

 

Shailja Razdan

 

Ravinderjeet Kaur 

 

Elisheba Rubina William

 

 

16

Garden / Decoration Committee 

 

Rachana Shukla 

 

Kaberi Bandyopadhyay

 

Lisha Dhir 

 

Amit Singh

 

 

17

Cleanliness Committee 

 

Admin Officer

 

R.S.Tiwari

 

Nisha Shrivastava

 

Shravan Kumar

 

Rama Thakur

 

Prabha Rajput

 

Amardeep Kr

 

 

18

E-portal of School(Website ,facebook) 

 

S.S.Verma   

 

Rama Thakur 

 

 

19

Student Council Committee 

 

Shailja Razdan 

 

Pratima

 

Pradeep Sharma

 

 

20

Purchase Committee 

 

Principal

 

Shailja Razdan 

 

A.K. Raina 

 

R.S.Tiwari

 

S.S.Verma 

 

 

21

In-house Pantry 

 

Principal

 

Nikita Kukreja

 

R.S.Tiwari 

 

Suparna Bose 

 

 

22

CBSE Committee

 

Principal

 

Love Kr

 

Pradeep Sharma 

 

Nikita Kukreja 

 

S.S.Verma

 

Suparna Bose 

 

 

23

Home Examination  Committee

 

Chhaya Singh

 

Nikita Kukreja 

 

 

24

Timetable  Committee

 

Principal 

 

Suparna Bose 

 

Chhaya Singh 

 

 

25

Smart Class  Maintenance Committee

 

S.S. Verma

 

Deepti Singh 

 

Amrita Pathak